Skip to main content

Winners and Honorable Mentions

3D Art

Winners

Gabrielle  Lacobie California High
Anugrah Chemparathy Dougherty Valley High
Amber Liu California High
Elizabeth Schwarz Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Grace Jung Dougherty Valley High
Kelly Li Dougherty Valley High
Irene Smith California High
Christina Yin Monte Vista High
Childhood Education

Winners

Karen Kim Dougherty Valley High
Emily Hora Monte Vista High
Sophie Martins California High

 

Honorable Mentions

Emily Smith San Ramon Valley High
Jonathan Chen California High
Mackinsey  Mascali San Ramon Valley High

 

Community Service

Winners

Connor  Schultz  Monte Vista High
Siddarth Prabhakaran Dougherty Valley High
Nina Iannelli Del Amigo High

 

Honorable Mentions

Collin Tuttle Dougherty Valley High
Meachelle Lum Dougherty Valley High

 

Creative Writing

Winners

Melanie Kim Monte Vista High
Ponvarshini Ravi California High
Calia Zhang Monte Vista High

 

Honorable Mentions

Liann Bielicki California High
Priscilla Kong Dougherty Valley High
Vidhima  Shetty  California High

 

Culinary Arts

Winners

Natalie Chan San Ramon Valley High
Calvin Bibbs Del Amigo High
Ana Olvera California High

 

Honorable Mentions

Trinitee Johnese Del Amigo High
Kyle Tran Monte Vista High
Justin Smith Del Amigo High

 

Dance

Winners

Nuri Park Dougherty Valley High
Jack  Bianchi San Ramon Valley High
Francine Oflas Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Ankushi Dutta Dougherty Valley High
Sophie Williams San Ramon Valley High
Chloe Backshall Venture

 

Digital Art

Winner

Katie Kravitz California High

 

Honorable Mentions

Jordan Fridie Dougherty Valley High
Kevin Fang Dougherty Valley High

 

Digital Photography

Winners

Joshua Arciaga Dougherty Valley High
Feivel Matthieu Oflas Dougherty Valley High
Nathan Sue Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Arjun Guhamajumdar Monte Vista High
Tanya Bhatia California High
Alina Abbasi Dougherty Valley High

 

Drama

Winners

Kathryn Fletcher Monte Vista High
Michaela Davis California High
Harrison Gillette San Ramon Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Natalie Couture Monte Vista High
Lauren Ottley Dougherty Valley High
Jordan Limesand California High

 

Engineering

Winners

Sakura Rapolu Dougherty Valley High
Vishakh Arora Dougherty Valley High
Sunaad Gurajada California High

 

Entrepreneur

Winners

Kyle Chan Monte Vista High
Rheeya Pitale and Rachel Kaneshiro California High
Edwin Mui Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Max Nunan Monte Vista High
Ryan Fernandez-Hom California High
Nina Raman Dougherty Valley High

 

Film Photography

Winners

Blake  Cunningham  California High
Jessica Saxer California High
Keren Rivkin California High

 

Honorable Mentions

Brendon Chen California High
Marley Unger California High
Adham Niazi California High

 

Graphic Design

Winners

Ali Malik California High
Aditi Raju Dougherty Valley High
Sabeel Abboushi Monte Vista High

 

Honorable Mentions

Carolina Olvera Hambleton California High
Aved Sodah Dougherty Valley High
Caroline Jiang California High

 

Instrumental Music

Winners

Shinwho Kwun Dougherty Valley High
Sean Lee Dougherty Valley High
Raphael Colard San Ramon Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Mohkm Singh Dougherty Valley High
Ginger Lau Dougherty Valley High

 

Journalism

Winners

Vandita Sethuraman Monte Vista High
Emma Hall California High
Robin Hyun Monte Vista High

 

Honorable Mentions

Sumin Lim Monte Vista High
Robin Hyun Monte Vista High
Junhee Park California High

 

Leadership

Winners

Vandita Sethuraman Monte Vista High
Shruti Ravikumar Dougherty Valley High
Aditi Bagepalli Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Deepika Pugalenthi Saravanan California High
Akanksha  Ravi Dougherty Valley High
Audrey Atienza California High

 

Piano

Winners

Niamh Okano-Foell Venture School
Amy Bao Monte Vista High
Andrea Muljono Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Shinwho Kwun Dougherty Valley High
Robert Laskarzewski Monte Vista High
Audrey Zhang California High

 

Poetry

Winners

Vidhima  Shetty  California High
Ashwini Murali Dougherty Valley High
Isabelle Jia Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Audrey Chong Dougherty Valley High
Jill Lee Dougherty Valley High
Alyssa Rosenzweig Dougherty Valley High

 

Science

Winners

Ella Foster San Ramon Valley High
Thomas Shea and Jason Hirsch Monte Vista High

 

Honorable Mentions

Carmen Davis and Lizette Reyes Medina Monte Vista High
Aura Celniker, Ariel Chen, Melissa Grim and Jenice Kim Monte Vista High
Stesha Linder, Rommel Bui, Chloe Chu and Ashley Tang Monte Vista High
Video Production

Winners

Jonathan Chan, Bruno Aparicio  and Zayd Siddiqui California High
Ryan Tam Monte Vista High
Christina Yin and Allison Dayoan Monte Vista High

 

Honorable Mentions

Tia Stout San Ramon Valley High
Alia Badain California High

 

Visual Arts-Black & White

Winners

Arjun Patel Dougherty Valley High
Annie Teng Dougherty Valley High
Grace Yu Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Parnjit Bath Dougherty Valley High
Ashley Lu Monte Vista High
Xinqi Huang Dougherty Valley High

 

Visual Arts-Color

Winners

Ruofan Jia Dougherty Valley High
Elaine Park Dougherty Valley High
Parnjit Bath Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Sumukh Cadpakar Dougherty Valley High
Grace Yu Dougherty Valley High
Shobha Joneja Dougherty Valley High

 

Vocal Music

Winners

Natalie Fischer San Ramon Valley High
Luca Mesa San Ramon Valley High
Alison Lee Dougherty Valley High

 

Honorable Mentions

Kathryn Fletcher Monte Vista High
Jessica Santhanam Dougherty Valley High
Alyssa Welch Venture

 

UA-122323164-1