SRVUSD Logo
About Us Board of Education Curriculum Standards Community Relations Contact Us District Newsletter Emergency Preparedness Instructional Calendar LCAP/LCFF Organizational Charts Personalized Learning Report a Concern School Safety Staff Resources SRVTIP (BTSA) Superintendent
Parent & Student Resources Family Handbook Athletics Bell Schedules Enrollment College & Career Readiness GATE Homework Policy Inclusive Sign Project Lunch Program Campus Portal Volunteer Requirements Technology Section 504 SRV Council of PTAs Suicide Prevention Start Smart Program Student Recognition Project Title IX Health Services Summer School
School Site Locator Preschool TK & Kindergarten Elementary Schools Middle Schools High Schools Alternative Education Back-to-School-Night Dates Feeder School Patterns Graduation Dates Open House Dates
Enroll Your Child Annual Update Transfers Within SRVUSD Transfers for Non-SRVUSD Residents
Assessment, Research and Evaluation Business Services Child Nutrition Communications & Community Relations Custodial Duplicating Facilities Educational Services Human Resources Maintenance and Operations Purchasing Special Education Student Services Superintendent's Office Technology Transportation Warehouse
Now Hiring Human Resources HR Forms Benefits Certificated Classified Job Descriptions/Salary Schedules Substitute Web Based System

Winners and Honorable Mentions

3D Art

   
Winners    
Gabrielle  Lacobie California High
Anugrah Chemparathy Dougherty Valley High
Amber Liu California High
Elizabeth Schwarz Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Grace Jung Dougherty Valley High
Kelly Li Dougherty Valley High
Irene Smith California High
Christina Yin Monte Vista High
     
Childhood Education    
Winners    
Karen Kim Dougherty Valley High
Emily Hora Monte Vista High
Sophie Martins California High
Honorable Mentions    
Emily Smith San Ramon Valley High
Jonathan Chen California High
Mackinsey  Mascali San Ramon Valley High
     
Community Service    
Winners    
Connor  Schultz  Monte Vista High
Siddarth Prabhakaran Dougherty Valley High
Nina Iannelli Del Amigo High
Honorable Mentions    
Collin Tuttle Dougherty Valley High
Meachelle Lum Dougherty Valley High
     
Creative Writing    
Winners    
Melanie Kim Monte Vista High
Ponvarshini Ravi California High
Calia Zhang Monte Vista High
Honorable Mentions    
Liann Bielicki California High
Priscilla Kong Dougherty Valley High
Vidhima  Shetty  California High
     
Culinary Arts    
Winners    
Natalie Chan San Ramon Valley High
Calvin Bibbs Del Amigo High
Ana Olvera California High
Honorable Mentions    
Trinitee Johnese Del Amigo High
Kyle Tran Monte Vista High
Justin Smith Del Amigo High
     
Dance    
Winners    
Nuri Park Dougherty Valley High
Jack  Bianchi San Ramon Valley High
Francine Oflas Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Ankushi Dutta Dougherty Valley High
Sophie Williams San Ramon Valley High
Chloe Backshall Venture
     
Digital Art    
Winner    
Katie Kravitz California High
Honorable Mentions    
Jordan Fridie Dougherty Valley High
Kevin Fang Dougherty Valley High
     
Digital Photography    
Winners    
Joshua Arciaga Dougherty Valley High
Feivel Matthieu Oflas Dougherty Valley High
Nathan Sue Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Arjun Guhamajumdar Monte Vista High
Tanya Bhatia California High
Alina Abbasi Dougherty Valley High
     
Drama    
Winners    
Kathryn Fletcher Monte Vista High
Michaela Davis California High
Harrison Gillette San Ramon Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Natalie Couture Monte Vista High
Lauren Ottley Dougherty Valley High
Jordan Limesand California High
     
Engineering    
Winners    
Sakura Rapolu Dougherty Valley High
Vishakh Arora Dougherty Valley High
Sunaad Gurajada California High
     
Entrepreneur    
Winners    
Kyle Chan Monte Vista High
Rheeya Pitale and Rachel Kaneshiro   California High
Edwin Mui Dougherty Valley High
     
Honorable Mentions    
Max Nunan Monte Vista High
Ryan Fernandez-Hom California High
Nina Raman Dougherty Valley High
     
Film Photography    
Winners    
Blake  Cunningham  California High
Jessica Saxer California High
Keren Rivkin California High
Honorable Mentions    
Brendon Chen California High
Marley Unger California High
Adham Niazi California High
     
Graphic Design    
Winners    
Ali Malik California High
Aditi Raju Dougherty Valley High
Sabeel Abboushi Monte Vista High
Honorable Mentions    
Carolina Olvera Hambleton California High
Aved Sodah Dougherty Valley High
Caroline Jiang California High
     
Instrumental Music    
Winners    
Shinwho Kwun Dougherty Valley High
Sean Lee Dougherty Valley High
Raphael Colard San Ramon Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Mohkm Singh Dougherty Valley High
Ginger Lau Dougherty Valley High
     
Journalism    
Winners    
Vandita Sethuraman Monte Vista High
Emma Hall California High
Robin Hyun Monte Vista High
Honorable Mentions    
Sumin Lim Monte Vista High
Robin Hyun Monte Vista High
Junhee Park California High
     
Leadership    
Winners    
Vandita Sethuraman Monte Vista High
Shruti Ravikumar Dougherty Valley High
Aditi Bagepalli Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Deepika Pugalenthi Saravanan California High
Akanksha  Ravi Dougherty Valley High
Audrey Atienza California High
     
Piano    
Winners    
Niamh Okano-Foell Venture School
Amy Bao Monte Vista High
Andrea Muljono Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Shinwho Kwun Dougherty Valley High
Robert Laskarzewski Monte Vista High
Audrey Zhang California High
     
Poetry    
Winners    
Vidhima  Shetty  California High
Ashwini Murali Dougherty Valley High
Isabelle Jia Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Audrey Chong Dougherty Valley High
Jill Lee Dougherty Valley High
Alyssa Rosenzweig Dougherty Valley High
     
Science    
Winners    
Ella Foster San Ramon Valley High
Thomas Shea and Jason Hirsch Monte Vista High
     
Honorable Mentions    
Carmen Davis and Lizette Reyes Medina   Monte Vista High
Aura Celniker, Ariel Chen, Melissa Grim and Jenice Kim   Monte Vista High
Stesha Linder, Rommel Bui, Chloe Chu and Ashley Tang   Monte Vista High
     
Video Production    
Winners    
Jonathan Chan, Bruno Aparicio  and Zayd Siddiqui California High
Ryan Tam Monte Vista High
Christina Yin and Allison Dayoan Monte Vista High
Honorable Mentions    
Tia Stout San Ramon Valley High
Alia Badain California High
     
Visual Arts-Black & White    
Winners    
Arjun Patel Dougherty Valley High
Annie Teng Dougherty Valley High
Grace Yu Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Parnjit Bath Dougherty Valley High
Ashley Lu Monte Vista High
Xinqi Huang Dougherty Valley High
     
Visual Arts-Color    
Winners    
Ruofan Jia Dougherty Valley High
Elaine Park Dougherty Valley High
Parnjit Bath Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Sumukh Cadpakar Dougherty Valley High
Grace Yu Dougherty Valley High
Shobha Joneja Dougherty Valley High
     
Vocal Music    
Winners    
Natalie Fischer San Ramon Valley High
Luca Mesa San Ramon Valley High
Alison Lee Dougherty Valley High
Honorable Mentions    
Kathryn Fletcher Monte Vista High
Jessica Santhanam Dougherty Valley High
Alyssa  Welch Venture

Non-Discrimination Statement

San Ramon Valley Unified School District programs, activities, and practices shall be free from unlawful discrimination, harassment, intimidation, and bullying based on actual or perceived race, color, ancestry, national origin, ethnic group identification, age, religion, marital or parental status, physical or mental disability, sex, sexual orientation, gender, gender identity, or gender expression; or on the basis of a person’s association with a person or group with one or more of these actual or perceived characteristics.

Report a Concern